Race Results

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Mount Shasta Tinman Triathlon
Lake Siskiyou, CA
September 2, 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
1 22 Mason Geren 17 Anderson CA 01:37:28
2 34 Eric Bornman 16 Anderson CA 01:43:24
3 58 Daniel Dickerson 17 Anderson CA 01:52:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
1 1 Jack Calhoun 29 Santa Cruz CA 01:10:28
2 5 Benjamin Stern 27 Weed CA 01:26:49
3 9 Russell Brandt 25 Oroville CA 01:29:19
4 14 Mark Hendrick 28 San Francisco CA 01:33:28
5 18 Shawn Razek 27 San Francisco CA 01:36:09
6 29 Scott Macedonio 28 Rohnert Park CA 01:42:01
7 48 Branden FitzPatrick 27 Campbell CA 01:48:43
8 75 Chris Barbour 29 Cotati CA 01:57:51
9 78 Jake Albertson 26 Chico CA 01:58:05
10 94 Matthew Kochalko 26 Santa Clara CA 02:03:58
11 95 Brian Malehorn 25 San Francisco CA 02:04:47
12 104 Carlos Mikell 28 Fair Oaks CA 02:07:58
13 107 Jacob Wilson 25 Mountain View CA 02:08:32
14 176 Ryan Zuris 28 Redding CA 03:13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
1 7 Nick Mifsud 34 Redding CA 01:28:27
2 16 Jonathon Porter 31 Redding CA 01:33:48
3 19 Philip Dayboch 30 San Francisco CA 01:36:40
4 27 Darin Pust 34 Redding CA 01:40:57
5 51 Jeremiah Batdorf 32 Redding CA 01:50:33
6 63 Sean Moreno 30 South San Francisc CA 01:53:50
7 124 Joe Hughes 34 Mount Shasta CA 02:15:59
8 156 Jeremy Pagan 33 Redding CA 02:29:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
1 3 JAson Whitley 37 Chico CA 01:24:07
2 21 Christopher Logan 36 Cottonwood CA 01:37:27
3 28 John Spaulding 39 Mount Shasta CA 01:41:06
4 36 Garret Bauer 37 Redding CA 01:44:00
5 54 Jeremy Huntsman 36 Redding CA 01:51:22
6 59 Nicolas Lejeune 35 Mount Shasta CA 01:52:32
7 87 Carl Maggio 37 Redding CA 02:02:10
8 110 William Lockwood 39 Windsor CA 02:09:52
9 123 Kenneth Chandler 36 Anderson CA 02:14:54
10 158 Malcolm Richardson 35 Mckinleyville CA 02:32:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
1 24 Chad Scott 43 Grants Pass OR 01:37:54
2 38 Sam Petty 41 Redding CA 01:45:57
3 40 Antonio Antognazzi 41 Redding CA 01:46:23
4 43 Mathew Freeman 40 Rohnert Park CA 01:47:07
5 44 Dennis Cobb 43 Mount Shasta CA 01:47:19
6 55 Anthony English 43 Chico CA 01:52:01
7 60 Joshua Belden 44 Medford OR 01:52:33
8 68 Corby Fugitt 44 Mount Shasta CA 01:55:50
9 105 Ryan Hoberg 41 Redding CA 02:08:05
10 136 Rob Harryman 40 Mount Shasta CA 02:21:08
11 139 Steve Seegrist 44 Durham CA 02:23:14
12 174 Jonathan Cline 43 Paradise CA 02:53:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
1 4 Chad Wikander 46 Ashland OR 01:24:28
2 6 Sean Johnson 48 Eureka CA 01:27:24
3 8 Eric Ayars 49 Chico CA 01:28:54
4 35 Michael DiGiorgio 48 Ashland OR 01:43:59
5 62 MARK CLIFFORD 45 Mount Shasta CA 01:53:40
6 72 jamie jackson 47 Alamo CA 01:56:57
7 91 Jeffery Angstadt 49 Redding CA 02:03:32
8 141 Jason Dunphy 46 Cottonwood CA 02:24:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54
1 17 James Bennie 53 Redding CA 01:35:43
2 30 Shawn Hughes 50 Chico CA 01:42:03
3 45 Christopher Michael 53 Chico CA 01:47:30
4 82 Eddie AXNER 53 Palo Cedro CA 01:59:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59
1 20 Alan Torrigino 59 Mccloud CA 01:36:52
2 77 Jon Holmquist 56 Redding CA 01:58:02
3 167 Kevin FitzPatrick 56 Salem OR 02:37:58
4 170 John Gray 59 Rohnert Park CA 02:40:56
5 175 David Miller 59 Paradise CA 02:57:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64
1 11 Al Masterson 61 Redding CA 01:32:17
2 13 Larry Goodman 61 Mount Shasta CA 01:33:04
3 23 Robert Chortek 60 San Jose CA 01:37:45
4 37 Jim Walker 61 Chico CA 01:45:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69
1 99 john cherland 68 Redding CA 02:06:24
2 125 Chris Lyman 67 Santa Rosa CA 02:16:29
3 146 Michael White 66 Mccloud CA 02:24:39
4 157 William Jagla 67 Carmichael CA 02:31:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
1 100 Rocky Shook 71 Cottonwood CA 02:07:34
2 113 Bill Cunha 72 Fort Jones CA 02:10:26
3 126 Tim Stearns 71 Mount Shasta CA 02:16:37
4 164 Doug Hoxmeier 71 Ashland OR 02:34:21
5 178 Ross Molyneux 74 Weaverville CA 03:32:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14
1 137 Allison Andrews 14 Medford OR 02:21:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
1 49 Crysta Papesh 17 Anderson CA 01:48:53
2 71 skye jackson 16 Alamo CA 01:56:54
3 76 Isabella Vieira 16 Redding CA 01:57:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
1 12 Katherine Sjoberg 23 Cottonwood CA 01:33:02
2 39 Maria Mueller 20 Seattle WA 01:46:10
3 115 Shannon Woodfill 24 Chico CA 02:10:54
4 118 Clarice Rucklos 20 Palo Cedro CA 02:13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
1 80 Elizabeth Dippel 27 Rohnert Park CA 01:58:42
2 92 Leily Torson 26 Sausalito CA 02:03:52
3 93 Katherine Fallon 27 San Francisco CA 02:03:55
4 119 Kenzie Rossi 26 Rohnert Park CA 02:13:18
5 129 Julia Detweiler 25 Chico CA 02:18:34
6 153 Stephanie Hector 27 Portland OR 02:27:29
7 161 aileen burns 29 Mckinleyville CA 02:33:38
8 171 Megan O’Bryan 25 San Francisco CA 02:45:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
1 26 Becki HERMAN 32 Denver CO 01:40:30
2 46 Shawna Labella 32 Shasta Lake CA 01:48:06
3 52 Crista Jorgensen 34 Redding CA 01:50:41
4 79 Kate Wood 30 Redding CA 01:58:07
5 96 Alaina Maggio 32 Redding CA 02:05:05
6 101 Stephanie Casteel 30 Redding CA 02:07:39
7 116 Kaitlin Burleigh 31 Cottonwood CA 02:12:11
8 117 katie Davidson 34 Redding CA 02:13:09
9 145 Kelly Pagan 32 Redding CA 02:24:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
1 53 Anna Mifsud 35 Redding CA 01:51:05
2 89 HEATHER GUSTAFSON 36 Shasta Lake CA 02:03:04
3 102 Jennifer Batdorf 36 Redding CA 02:07:41
4 103 Megan Spaulding 39 Mount Shasta CA 02:07:46
5 109 Anne Gulley 37 Redding CA 02:09:17
6 132 Cristin Harryman 37 Mount Shasta CA 02:19:55
7 148 Sarah Bank 39 Anderson CA 02:24:54
8 150 Jamie Andrews 38 Medford OR 02:25:49
9 166 Lori Corzo 39 Santa Rosa CA 02:35:22
10 172 Nicole Miller-Cline 35 Paradise CA 02:52:03
11 177 Jennifer Douglas 38 Gerber CA 03:30:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
1 57 Karen English 40 Chico CA 01:52:25
2 66 Trisha Shoemaker 41 Paradise CA 01:54:34
3 67 Leah Vieira-Roadrun 40 Redding CA 01:55:19
4 86 Kim Hewitt 41 Redding CA 02:01:24
5 88 Bernelle Peterson 41 Chico CA 02:02:29
6 120 Sharon Belden 42 Medford OR 02:13:32
7 121 Hadley Hicks 42 San Francisco CA 02:14:15
8 122 Kristi Davis 44 Redding CA 02:14:18
9 138 Sarah Ellis 41 Redding CA 02:23:13
10 168 MaryAnn Keeline 40 Redding CA 02:38:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
1 10 Joanne Gilchrist 48 Chico CA 01:30:51
2 25 Linda La Bella 48 Redding CA 01:40:00
3 32 PAM DOWNS 49 Ashland OR 01:42:40
4 73 Cindy Pearson 49 Redding CA 01:57:04
5 90 Jennifer Stuart 49 Chico CA 02:03:22
6 98 Karen Danesi 47 Chico CA 02:06:14
7 127 Stephanie Bethel 49 Redding CA 02:16:38
8 131 Michelle Kamla 49 Redding CA 02:19:19
9 133 Heather Edwards 47 Red Bluff CA 02:19:58
10 140 Cindy Gebhart 49 Palo Cedro CA 02:23:59
11 142 Sue Ostrom 46 Rohnert Park CA 02:24:04
12 149 Joelle Rank 48 Palo Cedro CA 02:25:11
13 151 Kelly Bullan 48 Anderson CA 02:25:50
14 152 Amy Bromelow 47 Paradise CA 02:26:30
15 154 Sara Kahoalii 46 Fair Oaks CA 02:28:36
16 155 Karen Bates 48 Rohnert Park CA 02:29:34
17 159 Charity Holst 45 Roseville CA 02:32:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54
1 42 Tammie Watkins 54 Chico CA 01:46:36
2 47 Angie Bennie 50 Redding CA 01:48:10
3 64 Lynn Holmquist 50 Redding CA 01:53:52
4 128 Linda Gray 52 Rohnert Park CA 02:16:52
5 130 JEANNETTE AXNER 52 Palo Cedro CA 02:18:45
6 162 Jeanie Bigley 53 Rohnert Park CA 02:33:39
7 173 Ann Alvelais 50 Chico CA 02:52:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59
1 69 Michele Korkowski 59 Mount Shasta CA 01:56:08
2 83 Christina Johnson 55 Palo Cedro CA 01:59:19
3 147 Kathy Erickson 55 Medford OR 02:24:50
4 163 linda Braxton 59 Weed CA 02:33:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64
1 61 Patricia Cericola 61 Austin TX 01:53:12
2 74 Janelle Gardner 60 Forest Ranch CA 01:57:35
3 81 Darlene Henderson 64 Corning CA 01:59:12
4 160 Tami Shook 60 Cottonwood CA 02:33:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
1 97 Mary Ann Bachus 73 Chico CA 02:05:19
2 169 Susan Clavey 75 Chico CA 02:39:36

++++++++++ Men_Team AGE GROUP: Men – Men **********
1 41 MEN Redding CA 01:46:29 Team Gio

++++++++++ Women_Team AGE GROUP: WMN – WMN **********
1 2 WMN Redding CA 01:19:57 Sokathflo
2 56 WMN Chico CA 01:52:03 Biker Chixxx
3 108 WMN Redding CA 02:08:53 Florence Nightingirls
4 111 WMN Red Bluff CA 02:10:17 Victorian City Winery
5 135 WMN Redding CA 02:20:35 Tr-i-ump

++++++++++ Mixed_Team AGE GROUP: Mix – Mix **********
1 15 MIX Yreka CA 01:33:38 Spitting Llamas
2 31 MIX Phoenix OR 01:42:36 The 3 Bears
3 33 MIX Redding CA 01:43:00 Trifecta Effect
4 50 MIX Redding CA 01:49:11 RESTORE 2
5 65 MIX Palo Cedro CA 01:53:55 Team Andorah
6 70 MIX Denver CO 01:56:41 TORSBEES
7 84 MIX Lake Oswego OR 01:59:40 MAD
8 85 MIX Redding CA 02:00:57 Macy’s Misfits
9 106 MIX Roseville CA 02:08:12 Speedy Snails
10 112 MIX Redding CA 02:10:24 Caylea
11 114 MIX Redding CA 02:10:30 Restore O&P
12 134 MIX Salem OR 02:20:03 Titanium Trio
13 143 MIX Salem OR 02:24:10 Dazed and Confused
14 144 MIX Redding CA 02:24:30 Whatever’s
15 165 MIX Redding CA 02:34:43 2 volcanos